hamburger

Faculty and Administration

Our dedicated team works year round to deliver exceptional experiences for our students and singers.

Faculty

Arnold Lisa
Lisa Arnold
Conductor, Pilsen/Little Village & In-School Program; Tour Manager
Baker Elisabeth
Elisabeth Baker
Conductor, Rogers Park & In-School Program
Untitled design 41
Dewey Bolz
Associate Conductor, Lincoln Park/DePaul & In-School Program
Alex b
Alex Bravos
Conductor, Albany Park & In-School Program
Farlanda headshot
Farlanda Buchannon
Conductor; Choreographer
42808511 10213408269545128 211512390410305536 n
Geo Cooper
Conductor, Austin & In-School Program
Vargas Magdalena
Magdalena Delgado
Conductor, Hyde Park & In-School Program
Goodwin John
John Goodwin
Principal Pianist
Hanson Judy
Judy Hanson
Senior Director
Haynes bailey 1000x1000
Bailey Haynes
Future Music Educator
Lee Josephine
Josephine Lee
President
Norwood Lonnie
Lonnie Norwood
Conductor, Englewood & In-School Program; Director of Africana Studies
Owens Mitchell
W. Mitchell Owens, III
Composer in Residence and Adjunct Instructor, Commercial Music
Head shot
Monica Perdue
Conductor, Beverly
Meyer V Roman
Veronica Román-Meyer
Conductor, Humboldt Park, Gage Park & In-School Program
Stewart Heather
Heather Stewart
Conductor, Bucktown, Off The Street Club & In-School Program
Wallenberg Daniel
Daniel Wallenberg
Conductor Emeritus
Wolff Amanda
Amanda Wolff
Conductor, In-School Program

Administration

Name
Program
Kevin Beerman
Director of Marketing
Ashley Dingle
Manager of Special Events
Kelly Fekety
Vice President, Finance
Amaranta Flores-Gualtieri
Program Assistant, Humboldt Park
Gabrielle Green
Program Assistant, Beverly
Cece Hill
Senior Neighborhood Program Director
Jackie Johnson
Citywide Program Director
Elinor Keener
Program Assistant, Hyde Park and Pilsen/Little Village
Josephine Lee
President
Rachel LeFevre-Snee
Executive Vice President
Karley Mayomi
Program Assistant, Rogers Park; Program Associate
Veronica Morales
Program Assistant, Englewood & Gage Park
Georgie Morvis
Digital Marketing Specialist
Aubry Nelson
Operations Associate; Program Assistant, Albany Park
Charlotte Ostrow
Program Assistant, Hyde Park
Kyla Paguyo Steman
Development Associate
Regina Robinson
Program Assistant, Austin
Maria Sanchez
Senior Manager, Donor Services
Kathryn Sherman
Program Assistant, Bucktown
Jocelyn Smith
Head of Programs
Drew Smith
School Program Director
Charlie Stock
Associate Director of Individual Giving
Amy Tinucci
Vice President, Development
Toni Ward
Production Coordinator
Sara Zimmerman
Production Manager